Small_c4b7f4b8-05ff-4563-a723-d5415998ec22
Dean Dauphinais
Superintendent/High School Principal
Administration
701-294-2561
Small_5c10953c-203e-424e-b50b-4f5480b3a759
Angela Brandt
PK-4 Principal
Administration
701-294-2561
Small_1515176075-img_2224
Cheryl Poitra
Middle School Principal
Administration
701-294-2561
Small_0b5262d6-3ef7-49e9-a641-6bc0efd2e466
Tami Cusey
Registrar/Administrative Assistant
Classified Support Staff
701-294-2561
Small_1513110391-1y01017
Jodi Wellman
Title I Coordinator PT
Instructional Support Staff
701-294-2561
Small_1513112984-1y01037
Kim Nelson
PK-12 School Counselor
Instructional Support Staff
701-294-2561
Small_d1c442c6-bb99-4459-a668-f769c1de7fe4
Janna Jensen
Technology Coordinator
Instructional Support Staff
701-294-2561
Small_1515007093-warrior2
Lori Kosmatka
Social Worker
Certified Special Education
701-294-2561
Small_2032fed0-504c-43c1-820b-2914333b1092
Derrick Dauphinais
Home School Liason
Classified Support Staff
701-294-2561
Small_1546987289-warrior2
Andrew Morin, Sr.
Culture Coordinator
Cultural Education
701-294-2561
Small_94054bc2-b618-4e71-be42-56b65cc5196d
James Day
Dean of Students and Athletic Director
Classified Support Staff
701-294-2561
Small_2c5f910f-3ff7-4128-a503-327cad80f569
Anna Luehring
Head Cook
Classified Support Staff
701-294-2561
Small_1515007332-warrior2
Esther Donohue
Assistant Cook & Culinary Arts Teacher
Classified Support Staff
701-294-2561
Small_08ce7248-4032-44d3-9950-9ece85263de1
Janessa Adams
Assistant Cook
701-294-2561
Small_70be3ed7-963b-4cbb-9c8e-1059bb2d8b14
Jason Altendorf
Head of Transportation and Bus Driver
Transportation
701-294-2561
Small_e226f430-9d56-4525-8533-42d4c3f475d1
Cecil Stewart
Maintenance Coordinator
Classified Support Staff
701-294-2561
Small_bdc402d3-c28d-41a4-a604-29e5d86d7554
Cameron McMillin
High School Paraprofessional
Instructional Support Staff
701-294-2561
Small_59167c4f-2843-4bb1-8098-84c42713fd57
Jade Frier
Elementary Paraprofessional
Instructional Support Staff
701-294-2561
Small_d1d357b8-4343-4393-a383-1999bd1a9f8c
Theodore Fox
Custodian
701-294-2561
Small_1baa8217-76ce-472a-bb1e-98523d1d653d
Grace Figueroa
Special Education
Instructional Staff
701-294-2561
Small_1535136050-warrior2
Charlotte Franks-Erickson
Art Teacher
Instructional Staff
701-294-2561
Small_05fff192-a17f-4e00-bf0f-def65ecad2fb
Amanda Counts
Elementary Special Education
Certified Special Education
701-294-2561
Small_5cb2e77c-b954-4262-bc56-392afd6a4adb
Megan Smith
Speech/Language Pathologist
Certified Special Education
701-294-2561
Small_cb10c5b6-a2f6-4652-8dec-a2e9aafcbf0b
Jordan Poitra
Middle School Paraprofessional
Instructional Support Staff
701-294-2561
Small_f6d1eb82-a81a-4640-979f-a4b6a0d3256d
Natasha Sailor
Elementary Paraprofessional
Instructional Support Staff
701-294-2561
Small_fe494204-f255-495d-bfb4-f724dbb3eab0
Kari Allery
Middle School Paraprofessional
Instructional Support Staff
701-294-2561
Small_ae0817fd-cc13-4267-ab2c-d6af840b3edd
Jeremy Cusey
Middle School Paraprofessional
Instructional Support Staff
701-294-2561
Small_17f7a0fc-7c5b-405c-afc5-b3bfe28e5d04
Dean Hagen
High School Paraprofessional
Instructional Support Staff
701-294-2561
Small_b9885e37-e0f2-4b91-a8f3-951871195e13
Roberta Gleason
Middle School Teacher
Instructional Staff
701-294-2561
Small_fa4a87ad-f27e-4e15-a8d9-817e0eb13776
Gus Kueber
Physical Education and Health
Instructional Support Staff
701-294-2561
Small_b01c99ee-6331-435a-9ad4-29d6ce4fb5ed
Krystal Caldwell
Science Teacher
701-294-2561
Small_76463af8-8ed9-4edc-9b4a-a2df5a2991fa
Shelly Daniels
Pre-Kindergarten
Instructional Staff
701-294-2561
Small_c2719abd-411a-44d0-a574-fc7bb601d429
Rebeca Gjovik
Kindergarten
Instructional Staff
701-294-2561
Small_ef7ac149-1821-4188-95ce-30edcf846f51
Mary Ann Freeman
First Grade
Instructional Staff
701-294-2561
Small_73e67dfc-8e44-4bc0-a54d-df580cde8592
Andrea Ulrich
Second Grade
Instructional Staff
701-294-2561
Small_1751bee6-dc73-44c1-ae7e-cdd126b1b581
Kayla Rusten
Third Grade
Instructional Staff
701-294-2561
Small_62c34598-b072-4ee9-bf13-95b385af02a8
Jenann Kraft
Fourth Grade
Instructional Staff
701-294-2561
Small_21c85f01-7ed5-4d51-bd94-2082eb7090e5
Celeste Cox
Fifth Grade
Instructional Staff
701-294-2561
Small_12d4486c-6678-4e61-a64e-d91e93170c20
Rita Kaeding
Mathematics - 7-12
Instructional Staff
701-294-2561
Small_f2cc10fc-9bfc-4f76-9589-f6a9a21dc26e
Savannah Kueber
English Teacher
Instructional Staff
701-294-2561
Small_1515006660-warrior2
Kevin Bennefeld
Science 7-12
Instructional Staff
701-294-2561
Small_1513112949-1y01038
Wayne Hooey
Industrial Arts -7-12
Instructional Staff
701-294-2561
Small_9ca72440-7441-43b3-b473-db44d96a0008
Holly Retzlaff
Physical Education and Health
Instructional Staff
701-294-2561
Small_1515006832-warrior2
Verna Brown
Music
Instructional Staff
701-294-2561
Small_38a6c037-eb79-4c21-9e25-eff8842bcf22
Kelly Lund
Title 1 Math
Instructional Support Staff
701-294-2561
Small_1513110456-1y01022
Wendy Gourneau
Title 1 Reading
Instructional Support Staff
701-294-2561
Small_1516313280-karlene2
Karlene Warner
Library/Media Specialist
Instructional Support Staff
701-294-2561
Small_1513113491-1y01034
Wendy Church
Special Education Learning Disabilities
Certified Special Education
701-294-2561
Small_1515007056-warrior2
Madison Eriksson
Speech Tech
Certified Special Education
701-294-2561
Small_dc208fa0-3609-4f5c-9f12-2afad2e84646
Brandi Kuk
Paraprofessional Elementary
Classroom Paraprofessional
701-294-2561
Small_2644a15d-a488-4171-8550-145860345703
Kathy Hoyt
Paraprofessional Elementary
Classroom Paraprofessional
701-294-2561
Small_8a9e9a52-fbd4-44aa-98cc-c77b18da2b9f
Joe Wright
Paraprofessional Elementary
Classroom Paraprofessional
701-294-2561
Small_09f5fea8-1cc7-4a9a-a1fb-392a4e36e86e
Debra Bertsch
Paraprofessional Elementary
Classroom Paraprofessional
701-294-2561
Small_1513113086-1y01022
Michelle Altendorf
Special Education Paraprofessional
Classroom Paraprofessional
701-294-2561
Small_8269fb84-26d4-412a-afab-be34218c92cc
Shawn Trottier
Paraprofessional/Credit Recovery and Bus Driver
Classroom Paraprofessional
701-294-2561
Small_1515007519-warrior2
Dana Fitcher
Custodian
Classified Support Staff
701-294-2561
Small_d0e631fd-7f8f-47a5-ade7-83001c17eb0c
Shawn Trottier
Bus Driver #2
Transportation
701-294-2561
Small_1515007395-warrior2
Theresa Knutson
Business Manager
Administration
701-294-2561
Small_1515007568-warrior2
Larry Thiele
President
School Board
701-294-2561
Small_1515007705-warrior2
Jean Wallace
Vice President
School Board
701-294-2561
Small_1515007486-warrior2
Mary Langley
Director
School Board
701-294-2561
Small_1515007458-warrior2
Heather Lawrence
Director
School Board
701-294-2561
Small_1515007424-warrior2
Shane Moxness
Director
School Board
701-294-2561